Final Results

Rank Contestant Country Score Medal
1 Gennady Korotkevich Belarus 778 Gold
2 Rumen Hristov Hristov Bulgaria 749 Gold
3 Adrian Jaskółka Poland 736 Gold
4 Wenyu Cao United States of America 735 Gold
5 Michael Cohen United States of America 720 Gold
6 Yu Cheng Canada 717 Gold
7 Tsotne Tabidze Georgia 710 Gold
8 David Klaška Czech Republic 709 Gold
9 Shogo Murai Japan 708 Gold
10 Qiwei Feng China 707 Gold
11 Luhang Lai China 706 Gold
12 Pasin Manurangsi Thailand 704 Gold
13 Neal Wu United States of America 700 Gold
14 Simon Bürger Germany 697 Gold
15 Ivica Kičić Croatia 694 Gold
16 Masaki Hara Japan 693 Gold
16 Hynek Jemelík Czech Republic 693 Gold
16 Vladislav Valeriev Haralampiev Bulgaria 693 Gold
19 Fabian Gundlach Germany 692 Gold
20 Ting-Wei Chen Taiwan 690 Gold
21 Donggu Kang Korea 689 Gold
22 Seng Ing Raymond Kang Singapore 687 Gold
22 Mikhail Mikhailovich Pyaderkin Russia 687 Gold
24 Sergey Dmitrievich Fedorov Russia 686 Gold
24 Ali Babaei Chshmehahmadrezaei Iran 686 Gold
26 Zhan Xiong Chin Singapore 685 Silver
26 Anna Piekarska Poland 685 Silver
26 Attila János Dankovics Hungary 685 Silver
26 Yuchao Pan China 685 Silver
30 Chak-fai Yuen Hong Kong 684 Silver
31 Yi Wu China 683 Silver
32 Marijonas Petrauskas Lithuania 682 Silver
33 Giovanni Paolini Italy 679 Silver
34 Roman Valeyevich Andreev Russia 678 Silver
34 Jan Kanty Milczek Poland 678 Silver
36 Gleb Olegovich Evstropov Russia 675 Silver
36 Mathias Bæk Tejs Knudsen Denmark 675 Silver
38 Veerakan Sinthaveelertmongkol Thailand 674 Silver
38 Bogdan Cristian Tătăroiu Romania 674 Silver
40 Simon Erik Martin Lindholm Sweden 673 Silver
41 Massimo Cairo Italy 671 Silver
42 Baris Kaya Turkey 667 Silver
43 Brian Hamrick United States of America 666 Silver
44 Suthee Ruangwises Thailand 664 Silver
44 Man-hin Jeffrey Hong Kong 664 Silver
46 Chun-Pai Yang Taiwan 660 Silver
46 Anish Shankar India 660 Silver
48 Ján Hozza Slovakia 657 Silver
49 Kensuke Imanishi Japan 656 Silver
49 Emad Farag William Egypt 656 Silver
49 Vlastimil Dort Czech Republic 656 Silver
52 Bas Nieuwenhuizen Netherlands 655 Silver
53 Yevgen Vasyliv Ukraine 648 Silver
54 Eduards Kalinicenko Latvia 645 Silver
54 Felipe Abella Souza Brazil 645 Silver
56 Ivan Katanić Croatia 644 Silver
57 Keshav Dhandhania India 641 Silver
58 Jui-Min Lee Taiwan 640 Silver
59 Tomáš Belan Slovakia 639 Silver
60 Hiroshi Yamashita Japan 637 Silver
60 Stjepan Glavina Croatia 637 Silver
62 Žiga Ham Slovenia 635 Silver
63 Alham Fikri Aji Indonesia 634 Silver
63 Brian Bi Canada 634 Silver
65 Mehrdad Tahmasbi Iran 631 Silver
65 Seyed Mehran Kholdi Iran 631 Silver
67 Anton Georgiev Anastasov Bulgaria 630 Silver
68 András Mészáros Hungary 628 Silver
69 Johannes Laire Finland 626 Silver
70 Ashar Fuadi Indonesia 623 Silver
71 Martín Sebastián Fixman Argentina 622 Silver
72 Yu-Hsuan Lai Taiwan 621 Silver
72 Normunds Vilcins Latvia 621 Silver
72 Aaron Montag Germany 621 Silver
75 Dooho Chang Korea 620 Silver
75 Adrian Satja Kurdija Croatia 620 Silver
75 Simon Forest France 620 Silver
78 Sean Jeremy Wentzel South Africa 619 Bronze
79 Boris Milan Grubić Serbia 618 Bronze
80 Vlad Alexandru Gavrilă Romania 616 Bronze
81 Kęstutis Vilčinskas Lithuania 614 Bronze
82 Bugrahan Sahin Turkey 612 Bronze
82 Aliaksei Kolesau Belarus 612 Bronze
84 Peteris Erins Latvia 611 Bronze
84 Gal Dor Israel 611 Bronze
86 Jacob John Plachta Canada 610 Bronze
86 Renato Ferreira Pinto Junior Brazil 610 Bronze
88 Wonryong Ryou Korea 608 Bronze
88 Myungwoo Chun Korea 608 Bronze
90 Matas Brazdeikis Lithuania 606 Bronze
91 Christoph Sperl Austria 604 Bronze
92 Andrei Bogdan Parvu Romania 603 Bronze
93 Sarun Paisarnsrisomsuk Thailand 602 Bronze
94 Andre Hahn Pereira Brazil 601 Bronze
95 Dušan Ljiljana Zdravković Serbia 600 Bronze
95 Predrag Gruevski Macedonia 600 Bronze
95 Behrouz Rabiee Iran 600 Bronze
95 Gerasimos Arsenis Greece 600 Bronze
95 Yauheni Hrytskevich Belarus 600 Bronze
100 Olegs Osmjans Latvia 598 Bronze
101 Victor Cristian Ionescu Romania 596 Bronze
101 Jan Polášek Czech Republic 596 Bronze
103 Christianto Handojo Indonesia 595 Bronze
104 Evgeny Martynov Australia 594 Bronze
105 Nemanja Nenad Trifunović Serbia 592 Bronze
105 Siddharth Krishna India 592 Bronze
107 Ariel Ricardo Zylber Argentina 588 Bronze
108 David Venhoek Netherlands 586 Bronze
108 Márton Hunyady Hungary 586 Bronze
110 Tuan Anh Dang Tran Vietnam 584 Bronze
110 Igor Adamski Poland 584 Bronze
110 James Thomas McCloskey New Zealand 584 Bronze
113 Cihad Oge Turkey 583 Bronze
114 Vitalii Demianiuk Ukraine 582 Bronze
115 Morten Piibeleht Estonia 579 Bronze
116 Graham Richard Manuell South Africa 577 Bronze
116 Zhi Qiang Liu Canada 577 Bronze
118 Paul Kirchner France 575 Bronze
119 Man-lok Wong Hong Kong 574 Bronze
120 Dario Nieuwenhuis Spain 573 Bronze
121 Rotem Liss Israel 572 Bronze
122 Hayk Tepanyan Armenia 571 Bronze
123 Ali-Amir Aldan Kazakhstan 567 Bronze
124 Chuanqi Shen Singapore 566 Bronze
124 Mihail Hristov Kovachev Bulgaria 566 Bronze
124 Luke Grant Harrison Australia 566 Bronze
127 Osman Aka Turkey 565 Bronze
127 Archit Vikrant Karandikar India 565 Bronze
127 Pavel Kalinnikov Belarus 565 Bronze
130 Ladislav Bačo Slovakia 562 Bronze
130 Omar Ahmed ElAzazy Egypt 562 Bronze
132 Mark Lavrynenko Ukraine 560 Bronze
132 Lin Kit Daniel Wong Singapore 560 Bronze
132 Boris Alexander Pfahringer New Zealand 560 Bronze
135 Diggory James Joshua Blake United Kingdom 558 Bronze
136 Nuutti Hölttä Finland 554 Bronze
137 Jaagup Repän Estonia 553 Bronze
138 Damir Ferizović Bosnia and Herzegovina 550 Bronze
139 Rafael Mantilla Colombia 548 Bronze
140 Jacobus Francois Conradie South Africa 547 Bronze
140 Kinan Al Sarmini Syria 547 Bronze
142 Jacobus Petrus Van Der Merwe South Africa 546 Bronze
142 Matthijs Tijink Netherlands 546 Bronze
142 Aleksandr Chatrchyan Armenia 546 Bronze
145 Daniel Hadas Israel 545 Bronze
146 Matej Balog Slovakia 544 Bronze
147 Madiyar Aitbayev Kazakhstan 541 Bronze
148 Logan Peter Glasson New Zealand 540 Bronze
149 Ali Dautalinov Kazakhstan 538 Bronze
149 Alessandro Dovis Italy 538 Bronze
151 - - 536 -
152 - - 533 -
153 - - 532 -
154 - - 531 -
155 - - 528 -
156 - - 526 -
157 - - 524 -
158 - - 521 -
158 - - 521 -
158 - - 521 -
161 - - 520 -
162 - - 518 -
162 - - 518 -
164 - - 514 -
164 - - 514 -
166 - - 513 -
167 - - 510 -
168 - - 505 -
168 - - 505 -
168 - - 505 -
171 - - 503 -
172 - - 501 -
172 - - 501 -
174 - - 499 -
175 - - 498 -
176 - - 494 -
177 - - 491 -
178 - - 489 -
179 - - 487 -
180 - - 485 -
181 - - 484 -
182 - - 478 -
183 - - 475 -
184 - - 473 -
185 - - 470 -
186 - - 461 -
187 - - 460 -
187 - - 460 -
187 - - 460 -
190 - - 459 -
191 - - 458 -
192 - - 456 -
193 - - 444 -
194 - - 441 -
194 - - 441 -
194 - - 441 -
197 - - 435 -
198 - - 434 -
199 - - 430 -
200 - - 429 -
201 - - 428 -
202 - - 422 -
202 - - 422 -
202 - - 422 -
205 - - 417 -
206 - - 416 -
207 - - 407 -
208 - - 406 -
209 - - 404 -
210 - - 403 -
211 - - 399 -
212 - - 396 -
212 - - 396 -
214 - - 395 -
215 - - 392 -
215 - - 392 -
217 - - 391 -
217 - - 391 -
219 - - 390 -
220 - - 388 -
221 - - 387 -
222 - - 386 -
222 - - 386 -
222 - - 386 -
225 - - 384 -
226 - - 379 -
226 - - 379 -
228 - - 376 -
228 - - 376 -
230 - - 373 -
231 - - 368 -
232 - - 362 -
233 - - 346 -
234 - - 345 -
235 - - 339 -
236 - - 338 -
237 - - 336 -
238 - - 335 -
239 - - 329 -
240 - - 328 -
241 - - 326 -
242 - - 318 -
243 - - 315 -
244 - - 303 -
245 - - 300 -
245 - - 300 -
247 - - 296 -
248 - - 295 -
248 - - 295 -
250 - - 290 -
251 - - 283 -
252 - - 279 -
253 - - 275 -
254 - - 265 -
255 - - 254 -
256 - - 252 -
257 - - 251 -
258 - - 250 -
258 - - 250 -
260 - - 247 -
261 - - 240 -
262 - - 238 -
263 - - 225 -
263 - - 225 -
263 - - 225 -
263 - - 225 -
267 - - 205 -
268 - - 200 -
269 - - 177 -
270 - - 175 -
271 - - 168 -
272 - - 156 -
273 - - 151 -
274 - - 150 -
274 - - 150 -
274 - - 150 -
274 - - 150 -
278 - - 100 -
278 - - 100 -
278 - - 100 -
278 - - 100 -
282 - - 87 -
283 - - 78 -
284 - - 63 -
285 - - 60 -
285 - - 60 -
287 - - 58 -
288 - - 50 -
288 - - 50 -
290 - - 0 -
290 - - 0 -
290 - - 0 -
290 - - 0 -
290 - - 0 -
290 - - 0 -
290 - - 0 -
290 - - 0 -
290 - - 0 -
290 - - 0 -
290 - - 0 -

Unofficial Team

Contestant Country Score
Aurick Qiao Canada II 691
Tyson Charles Andre Canada II 661
- Canada II 526
- Canada II 516